Evening Primrose Oil
Evening primrose is an attractive herb that grows in mild climates. It is cultivated and processed primarily in Canada and the United States. Evening primrose plants may grow anywhere from 3 to 7 feet in height. A unique characteristic of the evening primrose plant is that it will bloom throughout the summer, but its flowers each last only one day, opening as the sun goes down and then dying away in sunlight (hence its name, evening primrose). The seeds of the evening primrose are used to produce the volatile oil that is used in medicines and cosmetics.
Showing 1-9 of 9 products in Evening Primrose Oil