CART: 0 ITEM(S) - £0.00
OUR PRIVACY STATEMENT

Thank you for purchasing or considering purchasing from Nutrigroup Ltd ('company', 'we', 'us', or 'our'). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at sales @ nutriglow.com. This policy based on General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as it applies in the UK, tailored by the Data Protection Act 2018.

When you visit our website www.nutriglow.com ('Site') and buy our products, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we describe our privacy policy. We seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our site and our services.

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website www.nutriglow.com, via our phone lines or from any sales channels through which we sell, and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the 'Sites').

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

Table of contents

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?

WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us. We collect personal information that you provide to us such as name, address, contact information, passwords and security data, payment information, and social media login data.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when registering or purchasing at the Sites, expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, when participating in activities on the Sites or otherwise contacting us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Sites, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect can include the following:

Name and Contact Data. We collect your first and last name, email address, postal address, phone number, delivery address if different and other similar contact data.

Credentials. We collect passwords, and similar security information used for authentication and account access.

Payment Data. We collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. PayPal processes all payments on our behalf, whether or not you have paid by PayPal. All payment data is stored by our payment processor and you should review its privacy policies and contact the payment processor directly for a response to any queries which you might have concerning its privacy and security policies. We are unable to provide any such answers on behalf of PayPal.

Social Media Login Data. You can 'Friend' us on Facebook or Twitter but we do not collect any information about you and currently we do not post to those accounts or are active so although we could see your account details as any 'Friend' could we do not do access that information. if we decide to engegae actively on either of those social media sites we will update this accordingly.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate. You must notify us of any changes to such personal information reasonably in advance of dispatch of an order. If your personal information changes then please be sure to change that information when making a new online order or inform us of it when making an order by telephone. If you have opened an account with us then please change your registered details before making a new order.

Information automatically collected. Some information, such as IP address and/or browser and device characteristics, is collected automatically when you visit our websites.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Sites. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Site and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Sites, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes, such as seeing which geographical areas are accessing our site.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies. Our shopping cart requires a cookie (a text file stored on the customer's computer) that holds information about the order. It expires after 1 hour. The only information we use is the information you send us about the order.

Information collected through Apps. Data is collected as we do not have a "App" i.e. a mobile phone App.

Facebook Permissions. We do not access - Basic account information, including your name, email, gender, birthday, current city, and profile picture URL, as well as other information that you choose to make public.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

We process your information soley for legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, and for your compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use personal information collected via our Sites to enable account creation and update, order fulfillment and marketing.

We use the information we collect or receive to facilitate account creation and logon process.

We and/or our third party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the Your Privacy Rights below).

We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.

We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Sites.

We post testimonials on our Sites that may contain personal information. Prior to posting a testimonial, we will obtain your consent to use your name and testimonial. If you wish to update, or delete your testimonial, please contact us so we can remove or amend acordingly.

We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Sites.

We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Sites safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).

To enforce our terms, conditions and policies

To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.

For other Business Purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Sites, products, services, marketing and your experience.

WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to protect your rights, and to fulfill business obligations.

We only share and disclose your information in the following situations:

Compliance with Laws: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

We may use information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Sites, which will enable them to collect anonymised data about how you interact with the Sites over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Sites. These companies may use information about your visits to our Website(s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.

We may disclose your personal information for any other purpose with your consent.

When you share personal information in public (for example, by posting comments, contributions or other content to the Sites) or otherwise interact with public areas of the Site , such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside the Site in perpetuity.

DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
Yes we need to use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information.

DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

No, we do not use Google Maps.

IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?

We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own. We take orders from all over the world.

Our servers are located in the UK. If you are accessing our Sites from outside the UK, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information.

Our privacy policy follows the requirements of UK law including GDPR.

WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?

We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third-party providers who advertise, but are not affiliated with, our websites.

The Sites may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacy policy. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Sites. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

We keep your information for only as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law or permitted for tax, accounting or other legal requirements of the jurisdiction in which the order was made. We are obliged not only to conform to the law of England and Wales, which is the law governing the contracts which we make with our customers, but also to collect VAT for and to account to EU jurisdictions in some countries, such as France and Germany, where the order was placed. UK HMRC requires us to keep order information for 6 years.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). We keep email addresses for marketing emails unless you ask to unsubscribe.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Sites is at your own risk. You should only access the services within a secure environment. Our servers are provided by a trusted service which is tested and verified as secure by external checks - Trustwave.

DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age. It is not possible to own a UK credit or debit card unless you are 18. Paypal does not allow people under 18 to open an account.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Sites, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent's use of the Site. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at sales (@) nutriglow.com.

WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

Your rights include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please email sales (@) nutriglow.com. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

You may at any time review or change the information in your account or terminate your account by:

Logging into your account settings and updating your account or you can email us.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.

If you prefer, you can choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Sites - for example you will not be able to make an order.

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us. You will then be removed from the marketing email list: however, we will still need to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account.

DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

Yes, in particluar we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or comments about this policy, please email us at sales (@) nutriglow.com